Navigation
Home Page

Who's Who

 

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

Mrs Kerry Thomas                                                                Headteacher

Mr Craig Hamilton                                                               Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Vicki Gray                                                                     Deputy Headteacher

 

Mrs Angela Charles                                                              Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Ruth James                                                                   Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Natalie Reinecke                                                           Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Karen Macleod                                                              Assistant Headteacher

Miss Chloe Cole                                                                  Assistant Headteacher

 

Mrs Valerie Kinsella                                                            Inclusion Manager

Miss Lisa Cooper                                                                 CPC Service Manager

Miss Katie Black                                                                  Behaviour Outreach Support

 

 

OFFICE STAFF

 

 

Mrs Wendy Trimmer                                 School Business Manager

Ms Jo Lacey                                             Headteacher’s PA

Miss Dina Konis                                        Admin Support

Mrs Pat Parker                                         Business Admin Assistant 

Mrs Christine Evens                                  Receptionist 

Mrs Julie Burroughs                                  Receptionist                                 

Mr Richard Pile                                         Parent Support Advisor (Attendance)

Miss Saffron Lempriere                             Family Support Advisor

 

 

TEACHERS

Nursery:   

Mrs Sarah Clements                                                      Nursery Teacher

                 

 

Reception: 

Class A - Miss K Davies                                                  

Class B - Mrs Stephanie Stevens 

Class C - Miss L Sykes                           

       

Year 1:

Class 1A – Miss C Cole                     

Class 1B – Miss S Commane                        

Class 1C – Miss M Hennelly

 

Year 2:

Class 2A – Mrs N Allen                                         

Class 2B – Mr A Cheung   

Class 2C – Mr A Budden                                                     

Class 2D – Mrs E Pooley

 

Year 3:

Class 3A - Mr M Ebden                                                     

Class 3B - Mrs Thompson     

Class 3C - Miss C Hurst                                           

Class 3D - Miss J Gharial

 

Year 4:

Class 4A - Miss A Waterlow                                             

Class 4B - Mrs M McCullagh 

Class 4C – Mrs A Omar                                     

Class 4D - Miss L Regan

 

Year 5:

Class 5A - Mrs A Charles                                            

Class 5B – Mr Shaun Murray 

Class 5C – Mr Jay Stevens                                    

Class 5D – Mrs G Vyas 

 

Year 6:

Class 6A - Mrs N Reinecke                                           

Class 6B - Miss H Collier 

Class 6C - Mr M Howlett                                                   

Class 6D – Mr M Rasul  

Class 6E – Mrs K O'Brien 

Class 6F - Mrs Gladys Nyoni

 

 

CPC

 

Miss Lisa Cooper                                                            Centre Manager (CPC)

Mr G McEwan                                                                Teacher (CPC) 

Mrs Z Abbas                                                                  Teacher (CPC)

Mrs C Wilson                                                                 Teaching Assistant 

Miss S Binder                                                                 Teaching Assistant 

Mr J Gray                                                                      Teaching Assistant 

SUPPORT STAFF

 

 

Miss M Allen                                            Nursery Nurse

Mrs S Dearman                                        Nursery Nurse

Mrs L Harrison                                        Nursery Nurse

Mrs M Mulqueen                                     Nursery Nurse

Mrs T Pacey                                            Nursery Nurse

Miss M Stone                                           Nursery Nurse

 

 

Mrs  Beresford                                             Teaching Assistant

Mrs  Bowness                                              Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Clark                                                  Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Cove                                                 Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Collins                                               Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Dance                                                Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Da Silva                                             Teaching Assistant 

Mrs I Duro                                                  Teaching Assistant

Miss K Forbes                                             Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Gjeci                                                 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Grain                                                Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Jenkins                                             Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Kelly                                                 Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Loveland                                          Teaching Assistant (LTS)

Mrs J Nelson                                              Teaching Assistant

Miss S MacKenzie                                       Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Plaskett                                            Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Walsh                                                Teaching Assistant

 

Mr D Batt                                                     Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Ms S Benson                                                Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Ms M Mahli                                                  Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mrs E Mussage                                             Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

Mr I Thomas                                                Teaching Assistant (HLTA)

 

Mrs C Curtis                                             Teaching Assistant (CPC)

Mrs R Campbell                                        Teaching Assistant (CPC)

 

 

 

CARETAKING & CLEANING STAFF

 

Mr T Thompson                                     Site Manager

Mr R Ibeh                                              Caretaker

Mrs A Dixon                                           Cleaner                                                    

Mrs M Adams-Scott                                Cook

 

 

MIDDAY LEADERS

 

Mrs W Finch                                         Lead Midday

Mrs S Demitriou                                   Play Leader


Top